Schriftsteller.club

Buch und Autoren Vorstellungen

Archive for the ‘Whirlpool-Author’ Category

Whirlpool-Creator

Posted by support on 03/08/2017

Whirlpool-Creator
Rate this post

Elkov–Creator (UCI Code: ELA) is a UCI Continental freeway bicycle racing crew primarily based utterly mostly in Czech Republic and participates in UCI Europe Tour. The sponsors of the crew are Elkov, an electrical company, and Creator, a bicycle producer. The crew was one in every of the very most appealing biking teams before the lifting of the Iron Curtain. The crew turned legitimate in 2000. Basically the most handy known riders for the crew were Alois Kaňkovský and Tomáš Bucháček. For the 2008 season the German sprinter André Schulze got here from the Wiesenhof crew and moreover Czech cyclist Ondřej Sosenka, a worn World Hour Anecdote holder, joined the crew.

Predominant results

2000
1st Stage 2 Vuelta a Cuba, Lubomír Kejval
1st Stage Thirteen Vuelta a Cuba, Petr Herman
1st Stage 10 Direction de la Paix, Ondřej Sosenka
1st GP ZTS Dubnica, Petr Herman
1st, Stage 1 Tour de Serbie, Petr Herman
1st Stage four & 5 Tour de Serbie, Lubor Tesař
1st  Czech Republic Boulevard Creep Championship, Lubomír Kejval
1st  Czech Republic Time Trial Championship, Ondřej Sosenka
1st Overall Bohemia Tour, Ondřej Sosenka

1st Stage 3, Ondřej Sosenka
1st Phases 1 & 2 Okolo Slovenska, Lubomír Kejval
2001
1st Brno–Velká Bíteš–Brno, Petr Herman
1st Overall Okolo Slovenska, František Trkal

1st Stage 2, František Trkal
1st Stage 3, Lubomír Kejval
2003
1st Stage 5 Bałtyk–Karkonosze Tour, František Raboň
2004
1st Stage 9 Tour du Maroc, František Raboň
1st  Slovakia Boulevard Creep Championship, Martin Riška
1st Overall Tour of Małopolska, Ondřej Fadrny

1st Stage 1, Ondřej Fadrny
1st Stage 2 Okolo Slovenska, Martin Riška
1st Stage eight Tour de l’Avenir, Martin Mareš
2005
1st Stage 3 The Paths of King Nikola, František Raboň
1st Memoriał Andrzeja Trochanowskiego, František Raboň
1st Monumental Prix Bradlo, Martin Riška
1st Stage 1 Dookoła Mazowsza, Jan Faltýnek
1st Stage 1 Tour of Małopolska, František Raboň
1st Stage 1 Okolo Slovenska, Martin Riška
1st Stage 4a Okolo Slovenska, František Raboň
1st Stage 5 Okolo Slovenska, Radek Blahut
2006
1st Stage 1 Istrian Spring Trophy, Jan Faltýnek
1st Stage 2 Istrian Spring Trophy, Martin Riška
1st Stage 1 Tour of Greece, Martin Riška
1st Stage four Presidential Biking Tour of Turkey, Giorgios Tentsos
1st  Czech Republic Boulevard Creep Championship, Stanislav Kozubek
1st Stage 6 Dookoła Mazowsza, René Andrle
1st Memoriał Henryka Łasaka, Petr Benčík
1st Stage 5 Okolo Slovenska, Stanislav Kozubek
1st Stage 7 Tour of Bulgaria, Radek Blahut
1st Stage 9 Tour of Bulgaria, Thomas Buchaček
2007
1st Stage 2 Circuit des Ardennes, Thomas Buchaček
1st Stage 2 Tour du Loir-et-Cher, Thomas Buchaček
1st GP Palma, Petr Benčík
1st  Greece Time Trial Championship, Giorgios Tentsos
1st  Czech Republic Boulevard Creep Championship, Thomas Buchaček
1st  Czech Republic Time Trial Championship, Stanislav Kozubek
1st Stage 7 Tour of Qinghai Lake, Martin Mareš
1st Praha–Karlovy Vary–Praha, Stanislav Kozubek
2008
1st Stage 2 Szlakiem Grodów Piastowskich, André Schulze
1st  Czech Republic Boulevard Creep Championship, Petr Benčík
1st Phases 1 & 6 Direction de la Solidarité Olympique, André Schulze
2009
1st Stage 3 Presidential Biking Tour of Turkey, André Schulze
1st  Czech Republic Boulevard Creep Championship, Martin Mareš
1st Stage 1 Direction de la Solidarité Olympique, Matthias Friedemann
1st Stage 5 Direction de la Solidarité Olympique, Danilo Hondo
1st Overall Sachsen Tour, Patrik Sinkewitz

1st Stage 3, Patrik Sinkewitz
1st Stage 3 Volta a Portugal, Patrik Sinkewitz
1st Stage 7 Volta a Portugal, Danilo Hondo
1st Praha–Karlovy Vary–Praha, Danilo Hondo
2010
1st Memoriał Andrzeja Trochanowskiego, André Schulze
1st Stage four Szlakiem Grodów Piastowskich, André Schulze
1st Overall Oberösterreichrundfahrt, Leopold König

1st Stage 1, Leopold König
1st  Czech Republic Boulevard Creep Championships, Petr Benčík
1st Stage 2, 3 & 6 Direction de la Solidarité Olympique, André Schulze
1st Stage 3 Tour of Bulgaria, Leopold König
2011
1st Stage four Tour du Loir-et-Cher, Thomas Buchaček
1st Overall Oberösterreichrundfahrt, Petr Benčík

1st Stage 1, Petr Benčík
1st  Czech Republic Boulevard Creep Championships, Petr Benčík
1st  Czech Republic Time Trial Championships, Jiří Hudeček
1st Stage 1 Direction de la Solidarité Olympique, Thomas Buchaček
1st Overall Czech Biking Tour, Stanislav Kozubek
2012
1st Overall Czech Biking Tour, František Paďour

1st Stage 1, Group time trial
1st Stage four, Matej Jurčo
2014
1st Stage 1 Direction de la Paix U23, Przemysław Kasperkiewicz
1st Stage 2 Oberösterreichrundfahrt, Paweł Cieślik
1st  Czech Republic Time Trial Championship, David Dvorský
2015
1st Memoriał Romana Siemińskiego, Alois Kaňkovský
1st Visegrad four Bicycle Creep – GP Hungary, Alois Kaňkovský
1st Visegrad four Bicycle Creep – GP Slovakia, Alois Kaňkovský
1st Stage 3 Direction de la Solidarité Olympique, Alois Kaňkovský
1st Memoriał Henryka Łasaka, Alois Kaňkovský
1st Stage 1 East Bohemia Tour, Alois Kaňkovský
2016
1st Memoriał Andrzeja Trochanowskiego, Alois Kaňkovský
1st Stage 2 Szlakiem Grodów Piastowskich, Alois Kaňkovský
1st Memorial Grundmanna I Wizowskiego, Vojtěch Hačecký
1st Puchar Ministra Obrony Narodowej, Alois Kaňkovský
2017
1st Visegrad four Bicycle Creep – GP Slovakia, Alois Kaňkovský
1st Memorial Andrzeja Trochanowskiego, Alois Kaňkovský
1st Memorial Romana Sieminskiego, Alois Kaňkovský
1st Stage 3 Direction Cycliste de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympiques, Alois Kaňkovský
1st Overall Dookola Mazowsza, Alois Kaňkovský

1st Phases 1 & four, Alois Kaňkovský

Group roster

Rider Date of birth
 Michal Brázda (CZE) (1997-09-26) 26 September 1997 (age 19)
 Tomáš Bucháček (CZE) (1978-03-07) 7 March 1978 (age 39)
 Pavel Camrda (CZE) (1996-09-24) 24 September 1996 (age 20)
 Josef Černý (CZE) (1993-05-eleven) eleven Can even just 1993 (age 24)
 Vojtěch Hačecký (CZE) (1987-03-29) 29 March 1987 (age 30)
Rider Date of birth
 Martin Hunal (CZE) (1989-09-08) eight September 1989 (age 27)
 Alois Kaňkovský (CZE) (1983-07-19) 19 July 1983 (age 34)
 Jan Kovář (CZE) (1996-06-06) 6 June 1996 (age 21)
 Michael Kukrle (CZE) (1994-eleven-17) 17 november 1994 (age 22)
 Jiří Šorm (CZE) (1997-05-sixteen) sixteen Can even just 1997 (age 20)

Posted in featured, Whirlpool-Author | Tagged: | Kommentare deaktiviert für Whirlpool-Creator

Whirlpool-Writer

Posted by support on 03/08/2017

Whirlpool-Writer
Rate this post

Elkov–Writer (UCI Code: ELA) is a UCI Continental motorway bicycle racing crew based in Czech Republic and participates in UCI Europe Tour. The sponsors of the crew are Elkov, an electrical firm, and Writer, a bicycle producer. The crew become as soon as no doubt one of many most attention-grabbing biking teams sooner than the lifting of the Iron Curtain. The crew become expert in 2000. Essentially the most attention-grabbing identified riders for the crew were Alois Kaňkovský and Tomáš Bucháček. For the 2008 season the German sprinter André Schulze came from the Wiesenhof crew and also Czech cyclist Ondřej Sosenka, a dilapidated World Hour Account holder, joined the crew.

Well-known results

2000
1st Stage 2 Vuelta a Cuba, Lubomír Kejval
1st Stage thirteen Vuelta a Cuba, Petr Herman
1st Stage 10 Route de la Paix, Ondřej Sosenka
1st GP ZTS Dubnica, Petr Herman
1st, Stage 1 Tour de Serbie, Petr Herman
1st Stage Four & 5 Tour de Serbie, Lubor Tesař
1st  Czech Republic Road Drag Championship, Lubomír Kejval
1st  Czech Republic Time Trial Championship, Ondřej Sosenka
1st Overall Bohemia Tour, Ondřej Sosenka

1st Stage three, Ondřej Sosenka
1st Stages 1 & 2 Okolo Slovenska, Lubomír Kejval
2001
1st Brno–Velká Bíteš–Brno, Petr Herman
1st Overall Okolo Slovenska, František Trkal

1st Stage 2, František Trkal
1st Stage three, Lubomír Kejval
2003
1st Stage 5 Bałtyk–Karkonosze Tour, František Raboň
2004
1st Stage 9 Tour du Maroc, František Raboň
1st  Slovakia Road Drag Championship, Martin Riška
1st Overall Tour of Małopolska, Ondřej Fadrny

1st Stage 1, Ondřej Fadrny
1st Stage 2 Okolo Slovenska, Martin Riška
1st Stage Eight Tour de l’Avenir, Martin Mareš
2005
1st Stage three The Paths of King Nikola, František Raboň
1st Memoriał Andrzeja Trochanowskiego, František Raboň
1st Astronomical Prix Bradlo, Martin Riška
1st Stage 1 Dookoła Mazowsza, Jan Faltýnek
1st Stage 1 Tour of Małopolska, František Raboň
1st Stage 1 Okolo Slovenska, Martin Riška
1st Stage 4a Okolo Slovenska, František Raboň
1st Stage 5 Okolo Slovenska, Radek Blahut
2006
1st Stage 1 Istrian Spring Trophy, Jan Faltýnek
1st Stage 2 Istrian Spring Trophy, Martin Riška
1st Stage 1 Tour of Greece, Martin Riška
1st Stage Four Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey, Giorgios Tentsos
1st  Czech Republic Road Drag Championship, Stanislav Kozubek
1st Stage 6 Dookoła Mazowsza, René Andrle
1st Memoriał Henryka Łasaka, Petr Benčík
1st Stage 5 Okolo Slovenska, Stanislav Kozubek
1st Stage 7 Tour of Bulgaria, Radek Blahut
1st Stage 9 Tour of Bulgaria, Thomas Buchaček
2007
1st Stage 2 Circuit des Ardennes, Thomas Buchaček
1st Stage 2 Tour du Loir-et-Cher, Thomas Buchaček
1st GP Palma, Petr Benčík
1st  Greece Time Trial Championship, Giorgios Tentsos
1st  Czech Republic Road Drag Championship, Thomas Buchaček
1st  Czech Republic Time Trial Championship, Stanislav Kozubek
1st Stage 7 Tour of Qinghai Lake, Martin Mareš
1st Praha–Karlovy Fluctuate–Praha, Stanislav Kozubek
2008
1st Stage 2 Szlakiem Grodów Piastowskich, André Schulze
1st  Czech Republic Road Drag Championship, Petr Benčík
1st Stages 1 & 6 Route de la Solidarité Olympique, André Schulze
2009
1st Stage three Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey, André Schulze
1st  Czech Republic Road Drag Championship, Martin Mareš
1st Stage 1 Route de la Solidarité Olympique, Matthias Friedemann
1st Stage 5 Route de la Solidarité Olympique, Danilo Hondo
1st Overall Sachsen Tour, Patrik Sinkewitz

1st Stage three, Patrik Sinkewitz
1st Stage three Volta a Portugal, Patrik Sinkewitz
1st Stage 7 Volta a Portugal, Danilo Hondo
1st Praha–Karlovy Fluctuate–Praha, Danilo Hondo
2010
1st Memoriał Andrzeja Trochanowskiego, André Schulze
1st Stage Four Szlakiem Grodów Piastowskich, André Schulze
1st Overall Oberösterreichrundfahrt, Leopold König

1st Stage 1, Leopold König
1st  Czech Republic Road Drag Championships, Petr Benčík
1st Stage 2, three & 6 Route de la Solidarité Olympique, André Schulze
1st Stage three Tour of Bulgaria, Leopold König
2011
1st Stage Four Tour du Loir-et-Cher, Thomas Buchaček
1st Overall Oberösterreichrundfahrt, Petr Benčík

1st Stage 1, Petr Benčík
1st  Czech Republic Road Drag Championships, Petr Benčík
1st  Czech Republic Time Trial Championships, Jiří Hudeček
1st Stage 1 Route de la Solidarité Olympique, Thomas Buchaček
1st Overall Czech Cycling Tour, Stanislav Kozubek
2012
1st Overall Czech Cycling Tour, František Paďour

1st Stage 1, Team time trial
1st Stage Four, Matej Jurčo
2014
1st Stage 1 Route de la Paix U23, Przemysław Kasperkiewicz
1st Stage 2 Oberösterreichrundfahrt, Paweł Cieślik
1st  Czech Republic Time Trial Championship, David Dvorský
2015
1st Memoriał Romana Siemińskiego, Alois Kaňkovský
1st Visegrad Four Bicycle Drag – GP Hungary, Alois Kaňkovský
1st Visegrad Four Bicycle Drag – GP Slovakia, Alois Kaňkovský
1st Stage three Route de la Solidarité Olympique, Alois Kaňkovský
1st Memoriał Henryka Łasaka, Alois Kaňkovský
1st Stage 1 East Bohemia Tour, Alois Kaňkovský
2016
1st Memoriał Andrzeja Trochanowskiego, Alois Kaňkovský
1st Stage 2 Szlakiem Grodów Piastowskich, Alois Kaňkovský
1st Memorial Grundmanna I Wizowskiego, Vojtěch Hačecký
1st Puchar Ministra Obrony Narodowej, Alois Kaňkovský
2017
1st Visegrad Four Bicycle Drag – GP Slovakia, Alois Kaňkovský
1st Memorial Andrzeja Trochanowskiego, Alois Kaňkovský
1st Memorial Romana Sieminskiego, Alois Kaňkovský
1st Stage three Route Cycliste de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympiques, Alois Kaňkovský
1st Overall Dookola Mazowsza, Alois Kaňkovský

1st Stages 1 & Four, Alois Kaňkovský

Team roster

Rider Date of birth
 Michal Brázda (CZE) (1997-09-26) 26 September 1997 (age 19)
 Tomáš Bucháček (CZE) (1978-03-07) 7 March 1978 (age 39)
 Pavel Camrda (CZE) (1996-09-24) 24 September 1996 (age 20)
 Josef Černý (CZE) (1993-05-Eleven) Eleven May well well 1993 (age 24)
 Vojtěch Hačecký (CZE) (1987-03-29) 29 March 1987 (age 30)
Rider Date of birth
 Martin Hunal (CZE) (1989-09-08) Eight September 1989 (age 27)
 Alois Kaňkovský (CZE) (1983-07-19) 19 July 1983 (age 34)
 Jan Kovář (CZE) (1996-06-06) 6 June 1996 (age 21)
 Michael Kukrle (CZE) (1994-Eleven-17) 17 november 1994 (age 22)
 Jiří Šorm (CZE) (1997-05-16) 16 May well well 1997 (age 20)

Posted in featured, Whirlpool-Author | Tagged: | Kommentare deaktiviert für Whirlpool-Writer

Whirlpool-Creator

Posted by support on 02/08/2017

Whirlpool-Creator
Rate this post

Elkov–Creator (UCI Code: ELA) is a UCI Continental avenue bicycle racing team based totally in Czech Republic and participates in UCI Europe Tour. The sponsors of the team are Elkov, an electrical company, and Creator, a bicycle manufacturer. The team was once certainly one of many most easy cycling teams before the lifting of the Iron Curtain. The team grew to turn into legit in 2000. Potentially the most productive recognized riders for the team were Alois Kaňkovský and Tomáš Bucháček. For the 2008 season the German sprinter André Schulze came from the Wiesenhof team and likewise Czech bicycle proprietor Ondřej Sosenka, a feeble World Hour Myth holder, joined the team.

Predominant outcomes

2000
1st Stage 2 Vuelta a Cuba, Lubomír Kejval
1st Stage thirteen Vuelta a Cuba, Petr Herman
1st Stage 10 Route de la Paix, Ondřej Sosenka
1st GP ZTS Dubnica, Petr Herman
1st, Stage 1 Tour de Serbie, Petr Herman
1st Stage four & 5 Tour de Serbie, Lubor Tesař
1st  Czech Republic Aspect twin carriageway Speed Championship, Lubomír Kejval
1st  Czech Republic Time Trial Championship, Ondřej Sosenka
1st Overall Bohemia Tour, Ondřej Sosenka

1st Stage three, Ondřej Sosenka
1st Phases 1 & 2 Okolo Slovenska, Lubomír Kejval
2001
1st Brno–Velká Bíteš–Brno, Petr Herman
1st Overall Okolo Slovenska, František Trkal

1st Stage 2, František Trkal
1st Stage three, Lubomír Kejval
2003
1st Stage 5 Bałtyk–Karkonosze Tour, František Raboň
2004
1st Stage 9 Tour du Maroc, František Raboň
1st  Slovakia Aspect twin carriageway Speed Championship, Martin Riška
1st Overall Tour of Małopolska, Ondřej Fadrny

1st Stage 1, Ondřej Fadrny
1st Stage 2 Okolo Slovenska, Martin Riška
1st Stage eight Tour de l’Avenir, Martin Mareš
2005
1st Stage three The Paths of King Nikola, František Raboň
1st Memoriał Andrzeja Trochanowskiego, František Raboň
1st Mountainous Prix Bradlo, Martin Riška
1st Stage 1 Dookoła Mazowsza, Jan Faltýnek
1st Stage 1 Tour of Małopolska, František Raboň
1st Stage 1 Okolo Slovenska, Martin Riška
1st Stage 4a Okolo Slovenska, František Raboň
1st Stage 5 Okolo Slovenska, Radek Blahut
2006
1st Stage 1 Istrian Spring Trophy, Jan Faltýnek
1st Stage 2 Istrian Spring Trophy, Martin Riška
1st Stage 1 Tour of Greece, Martin Riška
1st Stage four Presidential Biking Tour of Turkey, Giorgios Tentsos
1st  Czech Republic Aspect twin carriageway Speed Championship, Stanislav Kozubek
1st Stage 6 Dookoła Mazowsza, René Andrle
1st Memoriał Henryka Łasaka, Petr Benčík
1st Stage 5 Okolo Slovenska, Stanislav Kozubek
1st Stage 7 Tour of Bulgaria, Radek Blahut
1st Stage 9 Tour of Bulgaria, Thomas Buchaček
2007
1st Stage 2 Circuit des Ardennes, Thomas Buchaček
1st Stage 2 Tour du Loir-et-Cher, Thomas Buchaček
1st GP Palma, Petr Benčík
1st  Greece Time Trial Championship, Giorgios Tentsos
1st  Czech Republic Aspect twin carriageway Speed Championship, Thomas Buchaček
1st  Czech Republic Time Trial Championship, Stanislav Kozubek
1st Stage 7 Tour of Qinghai Lake, Martin Mareš
1st Praha–Karlovy Vary–Praha, Stanislav Kozubek
2008
1st Stage 2 Szlakiem Grodów Piastowskich, André Schulze
1st  Czech Republic Aspect twin carriageway Speed Championship, Petr Benčík
1st Phases 1 & 6 Route de la Solidarité Olympique, André Schulze
2009
1st Stage three Presidential Biking Tour of Turkey, André Schulze
1st  Czech Republic Aspect twin carriageway Speed Championship, Martin Mareš
1st Stage 1 Route de la Solidarité Olympique, Matthias Friedemann
1st Stage 5 Route de la Solidarité Olympique, Danilo Hondo
1st Overall Sachsen Tour, Patrik Sinkewitz

1st Stage three, Patrik Sinkewitz
1st Stage three Volta a Portugal, Patrik Sinkewitz
1st Stage 7 Volta a Portugal, Danilo Hondo
1st Praha–Karlovy Vary–Praha, Danilo Hondo
2010
1st Memoriał Andrzeja Trochanowskiego, André Schulze
1st Stage four Szlakiem Grodów Piastowskich, André Schulze
1st Overall Oberösterreichrundfahrt, Leopold König

1st Stage 1, Leopold König
1st  Czech Republic Aspect twin carriageway Speed Championships, Petr Benčík
1st Stage 2, three & 6 Route de la Solidarité Olympique, André Schulze
1st Stage three Tour of Bulgaria, Leopold König
2011
1st Stage four Tour du Loir-et-Cher, Thomas Buchaček
1st Overall Oberösterreichrundfahrt, Petr Benčík

1st Stage 1, Petr Benčík
1st  Czech Republic Aspect twin carriageway Speed Championships, Petr Benčík
1st  Czech Republic Time Trial Championships, Jiří Hudeček
1st Stage 1 Route de la Solidarité Olympique, Thomas Buchaček
1st Overall Czech Biking Tour, Stanislav Kozubek
2012
1st Overall Czech Biking Tour, František Paďour

1st Stage 1, Crew time trial
1st Stage four, Matej Jurčo
2014
1st Stage 1 Route de la Paix U23, Przemysław Kasperkiewicz
1st Stage 2 Oberösterreichrundfahrt, Paweł Cieślik
1st  Czech Republic Time Trial Championship, David Dvorský
2015
1st Memoriał Romana Siemińskiego, Alois Kaňkovský
1st Visegrad four Bicycle Speed – GP Hungary, Alois Kaňkovský
1st Visegrad four Bicycle Speed – GP Slovakia, Alois Kaňkovský
1st Stage three Route de la Solidarité Olympique, Alois Kaňkovský
1st Memoriał Henryka Łasaka, Alois Kaňkovský
1st Stage 1 East Bohemia Tour, Alois Kaňkovský
2016
1st Memoriał Andrzeja Trochanowskiego, Alois Kaňkovský
1st Stage 2 Szlakiem Grodów Piastowskich, Alois Kaňkovský
1st Memorial Grundmanna I Wizowskiego, Vojtěch Hačecký
1st Puchar Ministra Obrony Narodowej, Alois Kaňkovský
2017
1st Visegrad four Bicycle Speed – GP Slovakia, Alois Kaňkovský
1st Memorial Andrzeja Trochanowskiego, Alois Kaňkovský
1st Memorial Romana Sieminskiego, Alois Kaňkovský
1st Stage three Route Cycliste de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympiques, Alois Kaňkovský
1st Overall Dookola Mazowsza, Alois Kaňkovský

1st Phases 1 & four, Alois Kaňkovský

Crew roster

Rider Date of starting up
 Michal Brázda (CZE) (1997-09-26) 26 September 1997 (age 19)
 Tomáš Bucháček (CZE) (1978-03-07) 7 March 1978 (age 39)
 Pavel Camrda (CZE) (1996-09-24) 24 September 1996 (age 20)
 Josef Černý (CZE) (1993-05-eleven) eleven May furthermore simply 1993 (age 24)
 Vojtěch Hačecký (CZE) (1987-03-29) 29 March 1987 (age 30)
Rider Date of starting up
 Martin Hunal (CZE) (1989-09-08) eight September 1989 (age 27)
 Alois Kaňkovský (CZE) (1983-07-19) 19 July 1983 (age 34)
 Jan Kovář (CZE) (1996-06-06) 6 June 1996 (age 21)
 Michael Kukrle (CZE) (1994-eleven-17) Revolutionary Organization Terrorist organization 1994 (age 22)
 Jiří Šorm (CZE) (1997-05-16) 16 May furthermore simply 1997 (age 20)

Posted in featured, Whirlpool-Author | Tagged: | Kommentare deaktiviert für Whirlpool-Creator

Whirlpool-Creator

Posted by support on 02/08/2017

Whirlpool-Creator
Rate this post

Elkov–Creator (UCI Code: ELA) is a UCI Continental twin carriageway bicycle racing team basically based entirely in Czech Republic and participates in UCI Europe Tour. The sponsors of the team are Elkov, an electrical company, and Creator, a bicycle manufacturer. The team became one of many finest biking teams sooner than the lifting of the Iron Curtain. The team grew to became skilled in 2000. The finest identified riders for the team were Alois Kaňkovský and Tomáš Bucháček. For the 2008 season the German sprinter André Schulze came from the Wiesenhof team and furthermore Czech bicycle proprietor Ondřej Sosenka, a steady World Hour File holder, joined the team.

Major results

2000
1st Stage 2 Vuelta a Cuba, Lubomír Kejval
1st Stage thirteen Vuelta a Cuba, Petr Herman
1st Stage 10 Route de la Paix, Ondřej Sosenka
1st GP ZTS Dubnica, Petr Herman
1st, Stage 1 Tour de Serbie, Petr Herman
1st Stage Four & 5 Tour de Serbie, Lubor Tesař
1st  Czech Republic Avenue Speed Championship, Lubomír Kejval
1st  Czech Republic Time Trial Championship, Ondřej Sosenka
1st Overall Bohemia Tour, Ondřej Sosenka

1st Stage 3, Ondřej Sosenka
1st Stages 1 & 2 Okolo Slovenska, Lubomír Kejval
2001
1st Brno–Velká Bíteš–Brno, Petr Herman
1st Overall Okolo Slovenska, František Trkal

1st Stage 2, František Trkal
1st Stage 3, Lubomír Kejval
2003
1st Stage 5 Bałtyk–Karkonosze Tour, František Raboň
2004
1st Stage 9 Tour du Maroc, František Raboň
1st  Slovakia Avenue Speed Championship, Martin Riška
1st Overall Tour of Małopolska, Ondřej Fadrny

1st Stage 1, Ondřej Fadrny
1st Stage 2 Okolo Slovenska, Martin Riška
1st Stage eight Tour de l’Avenir, Martin Mareš
2005
1st Stage 3 The Paths of King Nikola, František Raboň
1st Memoriał Andrzeja Trochanowskiego, František Raboň
1st Huge Prix Bradlo, Martin Riška
1st Stage 1 Dookoła Mazowsza, Jan Faltýnek
1st Stage 1 Tour of Małopolska, František Raboň
1st Stage 1 Okolo Slovenska, Martin Riška
1st Stage 4a Okolo Slovenska, František Raboň
1st Stage 5 Okolo Slovenska, Radek Blahut
2006
1st Stage 1 Istrian Spring Trophy, Jan Faltýnek
1st Stage 2 Istrian Spring Trophy, Martin Riška
1st Stage 1 Tour of Greece, Martin Riška
1st Stage Four Presidential Biking Tour of Turkey, Giorgios Tentsos
1st  Czech Republic Avenue Speed Championship, Stanislav Kozubek
1st Stage 6 Dookoła Mazowsza, René Andrle
1st Memoriał Henryka Łasaka, Petr Benčík
1st Stage 5 Okolo Slovenska, Stanislav Kozubek
1st Stage 7 Tour of Bulgaria, Radek Blahut
1st Stage 9 Tour of Bulgaria, Thomas Buchaček
2007
1st Stage 2 Circuit des Ardennes, Thomas Buchaček
1st Stage 2 Tour du Loir-et-Cher, Thomas Buchaček
1st GP Palma, Petr Benčík
1st  Greece Time Trial Championship, Giorgios Tentsos
1st  Czech Republic Avenue Speed Championship, Thomas Buchaček
1st  Czech Republic Time Trial Championship, Stanislav Kozubek
1st Stage 7 Tour of Qinghai Lake, Martin Mareš
1st Praha–Karlovy Range–Praha, Stanislav Kozubek
2008
1st Stage 2 Szlakiem Grodów Piastowskich, André Schulze
1st  Czech Republic Avenue Speed Championship, Petr Benčík
1st Stages 1 & 6 Route de la Solidarité Olympique, André Schulze
2009
1st Stage 3 Presidential Biking Tour of Turkey, André Schulze
1st  Czech Republic Avenue Speed Championship, Martin Mareš
1st Stage 1 Route de la Solidarité Olympique, Matthias Friedemann
1st Stage 5 Route de la Solidarité Olympique, Danilo Hondo
1st Overall Sachsen Tour, Patrik Sinkewitz

1st Stage 3, Patrik Sinkewitz
1st Stage 3 Volta a Portugal, Patrik Sinkewitz
1st Stage 7 Volta a Portugal, Danilo Hondo
1st Praha–Karlovy Range–Praha, Danilo Hondo
2010
1st Memoriał Andrzeja Trochanowskiego, André Schulze
1st Stage Four Szlakiem Grodów Piastowskich, André Schulze
1st Overall Oberösterreichrundfahrt, Leopold König

1st Stage 1, Leopold König
1st  Czech Republic Avenue Speed Championships, Petr Benčík
1st Stage 2, 3 & 6 Route de la Solidarité Olympique, André Schulze
1st Stage 3 Tour of Bulgaria, Leopold König
2011
1st Stage Four Tour du Loir-et-Cher, Thomas Buchaček
1st Overall Oberösterreichrundfahrt, Petr Benčík

1st Stage 1, Petr Benčík
1st  Czech Republic Avenue Speed Championships, Petr Benčík
1st  Czech Republic Time Trial Championships, Jiří Hudeček
1st Stage 1 Route de la Solidarité Olympique, Thomas Buchaček
1st Overall Czech Biking Tour, Stanislav Kozubek
2012
1st Overall Czech Biking Tour, František Paďour

1st Stage 1, Team time trial
1st Stage Four, Matej Jurčo
2014
1st Stage 1 Route de la Paix U23, Przemysław Kasperkiewicz
1st Stage 2 Oberösterreichrundfahrt, Paweł Cieślik
1st  Czech Republic Time Trial Championship, David Dvorský
2015
1st Memoriał Romana Siemińskiego, Alois Kaňkovský
1st Visegrad Four Bicycle Speed – GP Hungary, Alois Kaňkovský
1st Visegrad Four Bicycle Speed – GP Slovakia, Alois Kaňkovský
1st Stage 3 Route de la Solidarité Olympique, Alois Kaňkovský
1st Memoriał Henryka Łasaka, Alois Kaňkovský
1st Stage 1 East Bohemia Tour, Alois Kaňkovský
2016
1st Memoriał Andrzeja Trochanowskiego, Alois Kaňkovský
1st Stage 2 Szlakiem Grodów Piastowskich, Alois Kaňkovský
1st Memorial Grundmanna I Wizowskiego, Vojtěch Hačecký
1st Puchar Ministra Obrony Narodowej, Alois Kaňkovský
2017
1st Visegrad Four Bicycle Speed – GP Slovakia, Alois Kaňkovský
1st Memorial Andrzeja Trochanowskiego, Alois Kaňkovský
1st Memorial Romana Sieminskiego, Alois Kaňkovský
1st Stage 3 Route Cycliste de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympiques, Alois Kaňkovský
1st Overall Dookola Mazowsza, Alois Kaňkovský

1st Stages 1 & Four, Alois Kaňkovský

Team roster

Rider Date of delivery
 Michal Brázda (CZE) (1997-09-26) 26 September 1997 (age 19)
 Tomáš Bucháček (CZE) (1978-03-07) 7 March 1978 (age 39)
 Pavel Camrda (CZE) (1996-09-24) 24 September 1996 (age 20)
 Josef Černý (CZE) (1993-05-eleven) eleven Could per chance well per chance furthermore just 1993 (age 24)
 Vojtěch Hačecký (CZE) (1987-03-29) 29 March 1987 (age 30)
Rider Date of delivery
 Martin Hunal (CZE) (1989-09-08) eight September 1989 (age 27)
 Alois Kaňkovský (CZE) (1983-07-19) 19 July 1983 (age 34)
 Jan Kovář (CZE) (1996-06-06) 6 June 1996 (age 21)
 Michael Kukrle (CZE) (1994-eleven-17) 17 november 1994 (age 22)
 Jiří Šorm (CZE) (1997-05-sixteen) sixteen Could per chance well per chance furthermore just 1997 (age 20)

Posted in featured, Whirlpool-Author | Tagged: | Kommentare deaktiviert für Whirlpool-Creator

Whirlpool-Creator

Posted by support on 02/08/2017

Whirlpool-Creator
Rate this post

Elkov–Creator (UCI Code: ELA) is a UCI Continental avenue bicycle racing team based entirely in Czech Republic and participates in UCI Europe Tour. The sponsors of the team are Elkov, an electrical company, and Creator, a bicycle manufacturer. The team became one of basically the simplest cycling teams earlier than the lifting of the Iron Curtain. The team became skilled in 2000. The absolute top known riders for the team had been Alois Kaňkovský and Tomáš Bucháček. For the 2008 season the German sprinter André Schulze came from the Wiesenhof team and moreover Czech bicycle owner Ondřej Sosenka, a worn World Hour File holder, joined the team.

Predominant outcomes

2000
1st Stage 2 Vuelta a Cuba, Lubomír Kejval
1st Stage thirteen Vuelta a Cuba, Petr Herman
1st Stage 10 Course de la Paix, Ondřej Sosenka
1st GP ZTS Dubnica, Petr Herman
1st, Stage 1 Tour de Serbie, Petr Herman
1st Stage 4 & 5 Tour de Serbie, Lubor Tesař
1st  Czech Republic Avenue Trot Championship, Lubomír Kejval
1st  Czech Republic Time Trial Championship, Ondřej Sosenka
1st Total Bohemia Tour, Ondřej Sosenka

1st Stage three, Ondřej Sosenka
1st Phases 1 & 2 Okolo Slovenska, Lubomír Kejval
2001
1st Brno–Velká Bíteš–Brno, Petr Herman
1st Total Okolo Slovenska, František Trkal

1st Stage 2, František Trkal
1st Stage three, Lubomír Kejval
2003
1st Stage 5 Bałtyk–Karkonosze Tour, František Raboň
2004
1st Stage 9 Tour du Maroc, František Raboň
1st  Slovakia Avenue Trot Championship, Martin Riška
1st Total Tour of Małopolska, Ondřej Fadrny

1st Stage 1, Ondřej Fadrny
1st Stage 2 Okolo Slovenska, Martin Riška
1st Stage eight Tour de l’Avenir, Martin Mareš
2005
1st Stage three The Paths of King Nikola, František Raboň
1st Memoriał Andrzeja Trochanowskiego, František Raboň
1st Huge Prix Bradlo, Martin Riška
1st Stage 1 Dookoła Mazowsza, Jan Faltýnek
1st Stage 1 Tour of Małopolska, František Raboň
1st Stage 1 Okolo Slovenska, Martin Riška
1st Stage 4a Okolo Slovenska, František Raboň
1st Stage 5 Okolo Slovenska, Radek Blahut
2006
1st Stage 1 Istrian Spring Trophy, Jan Faltýnek
1st Stage 2 Istrian Spring Trophy, Martin Riška
1st Stage 1 Tour of Greece, Martin Riška
1st Stage 4 Presidential Biking Tour of Turkey, Giorgios Tentsos
1st  Czech Republic Avenue Trot Championship, Stanislav Kozubek
1st Stage 6 Dookoła Mazowsza, René Andrle
1st Memoriał Henryka Łasaka, Petr Benčík
1st Stage 5 Okolo Slovenska, Stanislav Kozubek
1st Stage 7 Tour of Bulgaria, Radek Blahut
1st Stage 9 Tour of Bulgaria, Thomas Buchaček
2007
1st Stage 2 Circuit des Ardennes, Thomas Buchaček
1st Stage 2 Tour du Loir-et-Cher, Thomas Buchaček
1st GP Palma, Petr Benčík
1st  Greece Time Trial Championship, Giorgios Tentsos
1st  Czech Republic Avenue Trot Championship, Thomas Buchaček
1st  Czech Republic Time Trial Championship, Stanislav Kozubek
1st Stage 7 Tour of Qinghai Lake, Martin Mareš
1st Praha–Karlovy Vary–Praha, Stanislav Kozubek
2008
1st Stage 2 Szlakiem Grodów Piastowskich, André Schulze
1st  Czech Republic Avenue Trot Championship, Petr Benčík
1st Phases 1 & 6 Course de la Solidarité Olympique, André Schulze
2009
1st Stage three Presidential Biking Tour of Turkey, André Schulze
1st  Czech Republic Avenue Trot Championship, Martin Mareš
1st Stage 1 Course de la Solidarité Olympique, Matthias Friedemann
1st Stage 5 Course de la Solidarité Olympique, Danilo Hondo
1st Total Sachsen Tour, Patrik Sinkewitz

1st Stage three, Patrik Sinkewitz
1st Stage three Volta a Portugal, Patrik Sinkewitz
1st Stage 7 Volta a Portugal, Danilo Hondo
1st Praha–Karlovy Vary–Praha, Danilo Hondo
2010
1st Memoriał Andrzeja Trochanowskiego, André Schulze
1st Stage 4 Szlakiem Grodów Piastowskich, André Schulze
1st Total Oberösterreichrundfahrt, Leopold König

1st Stage 1, Leopold König
1st  Czech Republic Avenue Trot Championships, Petr Benčík
1st Stage 2, three & 6 Course de la Solidarité Olympique, André Schulze
1st Stage three Tour of Bulgaria, Leopold König
2011
1st Stage 4 Tour du Loir-et-Cher, Thomas Buchaček
1st Total Oberösterreichrundfahrt, Petr Benčík

1st Stage 1, Petr Benčík
1st  Czech Republic Avenue Trot Championships, Petr Benčík
1st  Czech Republic Time Trial Championships, Jiří Hudeček
1st Stage 1 Course de la Solidarité Olympique, Thomas Buchaček
1st Total Czech Biking Tour, Stanislav Kozubek
2012
1st Total Czech Biking Tour, František Paďour

1st Stage 1, Crew time trial
1st Stage 4, Matej Jurčo
2014
1st Stage 1 Course de la Paix U23, Przemysław Kasperkiewicz
1st Stage 2 Oberösterreichrundfahrt, Paweł Cieślik
1st  Czech Republic Time Trial Championship, David Dvorský
2015
1st Memoriał Romana Siemińskiego, Alois Kaňkovský
1st Visegrad 4 Bicycle Trot – GP Hungary, Alois Kaňkovský
1st Visegrad 4 Bicycle Trot – GP Slovakia, Alois Kaňkovský
1st Stage three Course de la Solidarité Olympique, Alois Kaňkovský
1st Memoriał Henryka Łasaka, Alois Kaňkovský
1st Stage 1 East Bohemia Tour, Alois Kaňkovský
2016
1st Memoriał Andrzeja Trochanowskiego, Alois Kaňkovský
1st Stage 2 Szlakiem Grodów Piastowskich, Alois Kaňkovský
1st Memorial Grundmanna I Wizowskiego, Vojtěch Hačecký
1st Puchar Ministra Obrony Narodowej, Alois Kaňkovský
2017
1st Visegrad 4 Bicycle Trot – GP Slovakia, Alois Kaňkovský
1st Memorial Andrzeja Trochanowskiego, Alois Kaňkovský
1st Memorial Romana Sieminskiego, Alois Kaňkovský
1st Stage three Course Cycliste de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympiques, Alois Kaňkovský
1st Total Dookola Mazowsza, Alois Kaňkovský

1st Phases 1 & 4, Alois Kaňkovský

Crew roster

Rider Date of birth
 Michal Brázda (CZE) (1997-09-26) 26 September 1997 (age 19)
 Tomáš Bucháček (CZE) (1978-03-07) 7 March 1978 (age 39)
 Pavel Camrda (CZE) (1996-09-24) 24 September 1996 (age 20)
 Josef Černý (CZE) (1993-05-eleven) eleven May perchance presumably perchance also 1993 (age 24)
 Vojtěch Hačecký (CZE) (1987-03-29) 29 March 1987 (age 30)
Rider Date of birth
 Martin Hunal (CZE) (1989-09-08) eight September 1989 (age 27)
 Alois Kaňkovský (CZE) (1983-07-19) 19 July 1983 (age 34)
 Jan Kovář (CZE) (1996-06-06) 6 June 1996 (age 21)
 Michael Kukrle (CZE) (1994-eleven-17) 17 november 1994 (age 22)
 Jiří Šorm (CZE) (1997-05-16) 16 May perchance presumably perchance also 1997 (age 20)

Posted in featured, Whirlpool-Author | Tagged: | Kommentare deaktiviert für Whirlpool-Creator

Whirlpool-Creator

Posted by support on 02/08/2017

Whirlpool-Creator
Rate this post

Elkov–Creator (UCI Code: ELA) is a UCI Continental road bicycle racing personnel based entirely in Czech Republic and participates in UCI Europe Tour. The sponsors of the personnel are Elkov, an electrical firm, and Creator, a bicycle manufacturer. The personnel used to be one among the actual cycling teams sooner than the lifting of the Iron Curtain. The personnel turned knowledgeable in 2000. The becoming identified riders for the personnel were Alois Kaňkovský and Tomáš Bucháček. For the 2008 season the German sprinter André Schulze came from the Wiesenhof personnel and furthermore Czech bicycle owner Ondřej Sosenka, a dilapidated World Hour Chronicle holder, joined the personnel.

Indispensable results

2000
1st Stage 2 Vuelta a Cuba, Lubomír Kejval
1st Stage Thirteen Vuelta a Cuba, Petr Herman
1st Stage 10 Course de la Paix, Ondřej Sosenka
1st GP ZTS Dubnica, Petr Herman
1st, Stage 1 Tour de Serbie, Petr Herman
1st Stage 4 & 5 Tour de Serbie, Lubor Tesař
1st  Czech Republic Side road Speed Championship, Lubomír Kejval
1st  Czech Republic Time Trial Championship, Ondřej Sosenka
1st Total Bohemia Tour, Ondřej Sosenka

1st Stage three, Ondřej Sosenka
1st Phases 1 & 2 Okolo Slovenska, Lubomír Kejval
2001
1st Brno–Velká Bíteš–Brno, Petr Herman
1st Total Okolo Slovenska, František Trkal

1st Stage 2, František Trkal
1st Stage three, Lubomír Kejval
2003
1st Stage 5 Bałtyk–Karkonosze Tour, František Raboň
2004
1st Stage 9 Tour du Maroc, František Raboň
1st  Slovakia Side road Speed Championship, Martin Riška
1st Total Tour of Małopolska, Ondřej Fadrny

1st Stage 1, Ondřej Fadrny
1st Stage 2 Okolo Slovenska, Martin Riška
1st Stage 8 Tour de l’Avenir, Martin Mareš
2005
1st Stage three The Paths of King Nikola, František Raboň
1st Memoriał Andrzeja Trochanowskiego, František Raboň
1st Helpful Prix Bradlo, Martin Riška
1st Stage 1 Dookoła Mazowsza, Jan Faltýnek
1st Stage 1 Tour of Małopolska, František Raboň
1st Stage 1 Okolo Slovenska, Martin Riška
1st Stage 4a Okolo Slovenska, František Raboň
1st Stage 5 Okolo Slovenska, Radek Blahut
2006
1st Stage 1 Istrian Spring Trophy, Jan Faltýnek
1st Stage 2 Istrian Spring Trophy, Martin Riška
1st Stage 1 Tour of Greece, Martin Riška
1st Stage 4 Presidential Biking Tour of Turkey, Giorgios Tentsos
1st  Czech Republic Side road Speed Championship, Stanislav Kozubek
1st Stage 6 Dookoła Mazowsza, René Andrle
1st Memoriał Henryka Łasaka, Petr Benčík
1st Stage 5 Okolo Slovenska, Stanislav Kozubek
1st Stage 7 Tour of Bulgaria, Radek Blahut
1st Stage 9 Tour of Bulgaria, Thomas Buchaček
2007
1st Stage 2 Circuit des Ardennes, Thomas Buchaček
1st Stage 2 Tour du Loir-et-Cher, Thomas Buchaček
1st GP Palma, Petr Benčík
1st  Greece Time Trial Championship, Giorgios Tentsos
1st  Czech Republic Side road Speed Championship, Thomas Buchaček
1st  Czech Republic Time Trial Championship, Stanislav Kozubek
1st Stage 7 Tour of Qinghai Lake, Martin Mareš
1st Praha–Karlovy Fluctuate–Praha, Stanislav Kozubek
2008
1st Stage 2 Szlakiem Grodów Piastowskich, André Schulze
1st  Czech Republic Side road Speed Championship, Petr Benčík
1st Phases 1 & 6 Course de la Solidarité Olympique, André Schulze
2009
1st Stage three Presidential Biking Tour of Turkey, André Schulze
1st  Czech Republic Side road Speed Championship, Martin Mareš
1st Stage 1 Course de la Solidarité Olympique, Matthias Friedemann
1st Stage 5 Course de la Solidarité Olympique, Danilo Hondo
1st Total Sachsen Tour, Patrik Sinkewitz

1st Stage three, Patrik Sinkewitz
1st Stage three Volta a Portugal, Patrik Sinkewitz
1st Stage 7 Volta a Portugal, Danilo Hondo
1st Praha–Karlovy Fluctuate–Praha, Danilo Hondo
2010
1st Memoriał Andrzeja Trochanowskiego, André Schulze
1st Stage 4 Szlakiem Grodów Piastowskich, André Schulze
1st Total Oberösterreichrundfahrt, Leopold König

1st Stage 1, Leopold König
1st  Czech Republic Side road Speed Championships, Petr Benčík
1st Stage 2, three & 6 Course de la Solidarité Olympique, André Schulze
1st Stage three Tour of Bulgaria, Leopold König
2011
1st Stage 4 Tour du Loir-et-Cher, Thomas Buchaček
1st Total Oberösterreichrundfahrt, Petr Benčík

1st Stage 1, Petr Benčík
1st  Czech Republic Side road Speed Championships, Petr Benčík
1st  Czech Republic Time Trial Championships, Jiří Hudeček
1st Stage 1 Course de la Solidarité Olympique, Thomas Buchaček
1st Total Czech Biking Tour, Stanislav Kozubek
2012
1st Total Czech Biking Tour, František Paďour

1st Stage 1, Team time trial
1st Stage 4, Matej Jurčo
2014
1st Stage 1 Course de la Paix U23, Przemysław Kasperkiewicz
1st Stage 2 Oberösterreichrundfahrt, Paweł Cieślik
1st  Czech Republic Time Trial Championship, David Dvorský
2015
1st Memoriał Romana Siemińskiego, Alois Kaňkovský
1st Visegrad 4 Bicycle Speed – GP Hungary, Alois Kaňkovský
1st Visegrad 4 Bicycle Speed – GP Slovakia, Alois Kaňkovský
1st Stage three Course de la Solidarité Olympique, Alois Kaňkovský
1st Memoriał Henryka Łasaka, Alois Kaňkovský
1st Stage 1 East Bohemia Tour, Alois Kaňkovský
2016
1st Memoriał Andrzeja Trochanowskiego, Alois Kaňkovský
1st Stage 2 Szlakiem Grodów Piastowskich, Alois Kaňkovský
1st Memorial Grundmanna I Wizowskiego, Vojtěch Hačecký
1st Puchar Ministra Obrony Narodowej, Alois Kaňkovský
2017
1st Visegrad 4 Bicycle Speed – GP Slovakia, Alois Kaňkovský
1st Memorial Andrzeja Trochanowskiego, Alois Kaňkovský
1st Memorial Romana Sieminskiego, Alois Kaňkovský
1st Stage three Course Cycliste de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympiques, Alois Kaňkovský
1st Total Dookola Mazowsza, Alois Kaňkovský

1st Phases 1 & 4, Alois Kaňkovský

Team roster

Rider Date of starting up
 Michal Brázda (CZE) (1997-09-26) 26 September 1997 (age 19)
 Tomáš Bucháček (CZE) (1978-03-07) 7 March 1978 (age 39)
 Pavel Camrda (CZE) (1996-09-24) 24 September 1996 (age 20)
 Josef Černý (CZE) (1993-05-11) 11 Could presumably presumably furthermore honest 1993 (age 24)
 Vojtěch Hačecký (CZE) (1987-03-29) 29 March 1987 (age 30)
Rider Date of starting up
 Martin Hunal (CZE) (1989-09-08) 8 September 1989 (age 27)
 Alois Kaňkovský (CZE) (1983-07-19) 19 July 1983 (age 34)
 Jan Kovář (CZE) (1996-06-06) 6 June 1996 (age 21)
 Michael Kukrle (CZE) (1994-11-17) Terrorist organization 1994 (age 22)
 Jiří Šorm (CZE) (1997-05-16) 16 Could presumably presumably furthermore honest 1997 (age 20)

Posted in featured, Whirlpool-Author | Tagged: | Kommentare deaktiviert für Whirlpool-Creator

Whirlpool-Creator

Posted by support on 02/08/2017

Whirlpool-Creator
Rate this post

Elkov–Creator (UCI Code: ELA) is a UCI Continental road bicycle racing group primarily based mostly mostly in Czech Republic and participates in UCI Europe Tour. The sponsors of the group are Elkov, an electrical firm, and Creator, a bicycle manufacturer. The group changed into one in every of the fully cycling groups sooner than the lifting of the Iron Curtain. The group grew to become expert in 2000. The fully identified riders for the group were Alois Kaňkovský and Tomáš Bucháček. For the 2008 season the German sprinter André Schulze got here from the Wiesenhof group and additionally Czech cyclist Ondřej Sosenka, a aged World Hour Report holder, joined the group.

Main results

2000
1st Stage 2 Vuelta a Cuba, Lubomír Kejval
1st Stage Thirteen Vuelta a Cuba, Petr Herman
1st Stage 10 Path de la Paix, Ondřej Sosenka
1st GP ZTS Dubnica, Petr Herman
1st, Stage 1 Tour de Serbie, Petr Herman
1st Stage 4 & 5 Tour de Serbie, Lubor Tesař
1st  Czech Republic Avenue Dash Championship, Lubomír Kejval
1st  Czech Republic Time Trial Championship, Ondřej Sosenka
1st Total Bohemia Tour, Ondřej Sosenka

1st Stage three, Ondřej Sosenka
1st Phases 1 & 2 Okolo Slovenska, Lubomír Kejval
2001
1st Brno–Velká Bíteš–Brno, Petr Herman
1st Total Okolo Slovenska, František Trkal

1st Stage 2, František Trkal
1st Stage three, Lubomír Kejval
2003
1st Stage 5 Bałtyk–Karkonosze Tour, František Raboň
2004
1st Stage 9 Tour du Maroc, František Raboň
1st  Slovakia Avenue Dash Championship, Martin Riška
1st Total Tour of Małopolska, Ondřej Fadrny

1st Stage 1, Ondřej Fadrny
1st Stage 2 Okolo Slovenska, Martin Riška
1st Stage Eight Tour de l’Avenir, Martin Mareš
2005
1st Stage three The Paths of King Nikola, František Raboň
1st Memoriał Andrzeja Trochanowskiego, František Raboň
1st Monumental Prix Bradlo, Martin Riška
1st Stage 1 Dookoła Mazowsza, Jan Faltýnek
1st Stage 1 Tour of Małopolska, František Raboň
1st Stage 1 Okolo Slovenska, Martin Riška
1st Stage 4a Okolo Slovenska, František Raboň
1st Stage 5 Okolo Slovenska, Radek Blahut
2006
1st Stage 1 Istrian Spring Trophy, Jan Faltýnek
1st Stage 2 Istrian Spring Trophy, Martin Riška
1st Stage 1 Tour of Greece, Martin Riška
1st Stage 4 Presidential Biking Tour of Turkey, Giorgios Tentsos
1st  Czech Republic Avenue Dash Championship, Stanislav Kozubek
1st Stage 6 Dookoła Mazowsza, René Andrle
1st Memoriał Henryka Łasaka, Petr Benčík
1st Stage 5 Okolo Slovenska, Stanislav Kozubek
1st Stage 7 Tour of Bulgaria, Radek Blahut
1st Stage 9 Tour of Bulgaria, Thomas Buchaček
2007
1st Stage 2 Circuit des Ardennes, Thomas Buchaček
1st Stage 2 Tour du Loir-et-Cher, Thomas Buchaček
1st GP Palma, Petr Benčík
1st  Greece Time Trial Championship, Giorgios Tentsos
1st  Czech Republic Avenue Dash Championship, Thomas Buchaček
1st  Czech Republic Time Trial Championship, Stanislav Kozubek
1st Stage 7 Tour of Qinghai Lake, Martin Mareš
1st Praha–Karlovy Vary–Praha, Stanislav Kozubek
2008
1st Stage 2 Szlakiem Grodów Piastowskich, André Schulze
1st  Czech Republic Avenue Dash Championship, Petr Benčík
1st Phases 1 & 6 Path de la Solidarité Olympique, André Schulze
2009
1st Stage three Presidential Biking Tour of Turkey, André Schulze
1st  Czech Republic Avenue Dash Championship, Martin Mareš
1st Stage 1 Path de la Solidarité Olympique, Matthias Friedemann
1st Stage 5 Path de la Solidarité Olympique, Danilo Hondo
1st Total Sachsen Tour, Patrik Sinkewitz

1st Stage three, Patrik Sinkewitz
1st Stage three Volta a Portugal, Patrik Sinkewitz
1st Stage 7 Volta a Portugal, Danilo Hondo
1st Praha–Karlovy Vary–Praha, Danilo Hondo
2010
1st Memoriał Andrzeja Trochanowskiego, André Schulze
1st Stage 4 Szlakiem Grodów Piastowskich, André Schulze
1st Total Oberösterreichrundfahrt, Leopold König

1st Stage 1, Leopold König
1st  Czech Republic Avenue Dash Championships, Petr Benčík
1st Stage 2, three & 6 Path de la Solidarité Olympique, André Schulze
1st Stage three Tour of Bulgaria, Leopold König
2011
1st Stage 4 Tour du Loir-et-Cher, Thomas Buchaček
1st Total Oberösterreichrundfahrt, Petr Benčík

1st Stage 1, Petr Benčík
1st  Czech Republic Avenue Dash Championships, Petr Benčík
1st  Czech Republic Time Trial Championships, Jiří Hudeček
1st Stage 1 Path de la Solidarité Olympique, Thomas Buchaček
1st Total Czech Biking Tour, Stanislav Kozubek
2012
1st Total Czech Biking Tour, František Paďour

1st Stage 1, Crew time trial
1st Stage 4, Matej Jurčo
2014
1st Stage 1 Path de la Paix U23, Przemysław Kasperkiewicz
1st Stage 2 Oberösterreichrundfahrt, Paweł Cieślik
1st  Czech Republic Time Trial Championship, David Dvorský
2015
1st Memoriał Romana Siemińskiego, Alois Kaňkovský
1st Visegrad 4 Bicycle Dash – GP Hungary, Alois Kaňkovský
1st Visegrad 4 Bicycle Dash – GP Slovakia, Alois Kaňkovský
1st Stage three Path de la Solidarité Olympique, Alois Kaňkovský
1st Memoriał Henryka Łasaka, Alois Kaňkovský
1st Stage 1 East Bohemia Tour, Alois Kaňkovský
2016
1st Memoriał Andrzeja Trochanowskiego, Alois Kaňkovský
1st Stage 2 Szlakiem Grodów Piastowskich, Alois Kaňkovský
1st Memorial Grundmanna I Wizowskiego, Vojtěch Hačecký
1st Puchar Ministra Obrony Narodowej, Alois Kaňkovský
2017
1st Visegrad 4 Bicycle Dash – GP Slovakia, Alois Kaňkovský
1st Memorial Andrzeja Trochanowskiego, Alois Kaňkovský
1st Memorial Romana Sieminskiego, Alois Kaňkovský
1st Stage three Path Cycliste de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympiques, Alois Kaňkovský
1st Total Dookola Mazowsza, Alois Kaňkovský

1st Phases 1 & 4, Alois Kaňkovský

Crew roster

Rider Date of birth
 Michal Brázda (CZE) (1997-09-26) 26 September 1997 (age 19)
 Tomáš Bucháček (CZE) (1978-03-07) 7 March 1978 (age 39)
 Pavel Camrda (CZE) (1996-09-24) 24 September 1996 (age 20)
 Josef Černý (CZE) (1993-05-Eleven) Eleven May well maybe well also 1993 (age 24)
 Vojtěch Hačecký (CZE) (1987-03-29) 29 March 1987 (age 30)
Rider Date of birth
 Martin Hunal (CZE) (1989-09-08) Eight September 1989 (age 27)
 Alois Kaňkovský (CZE) (1983-07-19) 19 July 1983 (age 34)
 Jan Kovář (CZE) (1996-06-06) 6 June 1996 (age 21)
 Michael Kukrle (CZE) (1994-Eleven-17) 17 november 1994 (age 22)
 Jiří Šorm (CZE) (1997-05-sixteen) sixteen May well maybe well also 1997 (age 20)

Posted in featured, Whirlpool-Author | Tagged: | Kommentare deaktiviert für Whirlpool-Creator

Whirlpool-Author

Posted by support on 02/08/2017

Whirlpool-Author
Rate this post

Elkov–Author (UCI Code: ELA) is a UCI Continental freeway bicycle racing workforce basically basically based in Czech Republic and participates in UCI Europe Tour. The sponsors of the workforce are Elkov, an electrical company, and Author, a bicycle manufacturer. The workforce used to be even handed one of many finest cycling groups earlier than the lifting of the Iron Curtain. The workforce turned expert in 2000. The most exciting identified riders for the workforce were Alois Kaňkovský and Tomáš Bucháček. For the 2008 season the German sprinter André Schulze came from the Wiesenhof workforce and furthermore Czech cyclist Ondřej Sosenka, a usual World Hour Fable holder, joined the workforce.

Predominant outcomes

2000
1st Stage 2 Vuelta a Cuba, Lubomír Kejval
1st Stage thirteen Vuelta a Cuba, Petr Herman
1st Stage 10 Direction de la Paix, Ondřej Sosenka
1st GP ZTS Dubnica, Petr Herman
1st, Stage 1 Tour de Serbie, Petr Herman
1st Stage four & 5 Tour de Serbie, Lubor Tesař
1st  Czech Republic Avenue Flee Championship, Lubomír Kejval
1st  Czech Republic Time Trial Championship, Ondřej Sosenka
1st Total Bohemia Tour, Ondřej Sosenka

1st Stage three, Ondřej Sosenka
1st Phases 1 & 2 Okolo Slovenska, Lubomír Kejval
2001
1st Brno–Velká Bíteš–Brno, Petr Herman
1st Total Okolo Slovenska, František Trkal

1st Stage 2, František Trkal
1st Stage three, Lubomír Kejval
2003
1st Stage 5 Bałtyk–Karkonosze Tour, František Raboň
2004
1st Stage 9 Tour du Maroc, František Raboň
1st  Slovakia Avenue Flee Championship, Martin Riška
1st Total Tour of Małopolska, Ondřej Fadrny

1st Stage 1, Ondřej Fadrny
1st Stage 2 Okolo Slovenska, Martin Riška
1st Stage eight Tour de l’Avenir, Martin Mareš
2005
1st Stage three The Paths of King Nikola, František Raboň
1st Memoriał Andrzeja Trochanowskiego, František Raboň
1st Mountainous Prix Bradlo, Martin Riška
1st Stage 1 Dookoła Mazowsza, Jan Faltýnek
1st Stage 1 Tour of Małopolska, František Raboň
1st Stage 1 Okolo Slovenska, Martin Riška
1st Stage 4a Okolo Slovenska, František Raboň
1st Stage 5 Okolo Slovenska, Radek Blahut
2006
1st Stage 1 Istrian Spring Trophy, Jan Faltýnek
1st Stage 2 Istrian Spring Trophy, Martin Riška
1st Stage 1 Tour of Greece, Martin Riška
1st Stage four Presidential Biking Tour of Turkey, Giorgios Tentsos
1st  Czech Republic Avenue Flee Championship, Stanislav Kozubek
1st Stage 6 Dookoła Mazowsza, René Andrle
1st Memoriał Henryka Łasaka, Petr Benčík
1st Stage 5 Okolo Slovenska, Stanislav Kozubek
1st Stage 7 Tour of Bulgaria, Radek Blahut
1st Stage 9 Tour of Bulgaria, Thomas Buchaček
2007
1st Stage 2 Circuit des Ardennes, Thomas Buchaček
1st Stage 2 Tour du Loir-et-Cher, Thomas Buchaček
1st GP Palma, Petr Benčík
1st  Greece Time Trial Championship, Giorgios Tentsos
1st  Czech Republic Avenue Flee Championship, Thomas Buchaček
1st  Czech Republic Time Trial Championship, Stanislav Kozubek
1st Stage 7 Tour of Qinghai Lake, Martin Mareš
1st Praha–Karlovy Vary–Praha, Stanislav Kozubek
2008
1st Stage 2 Szlakiem Grodów Piastowskich, André Schulze
1st  Czech Republic Avenue Flee Championship, Petr Benčík
1st Phases 1 & 6 Direction de la Solidarité Olympique, André Schulze
2009
1st Stage three Presidential Biking Tour of Turkey, André Schulze
1st  Czech Republic Avenue Flee Championship, Martin Mareš
1st Stage 1 Direction de la Solidarité Olympique, Matthias Friedemann
1st Stage 5 Direction de la Solidarité Olympique, Danilo Hondo
1st Total Sachsen Tour, Patrik Sinkewitz

1st Stage three, Patrik Sinkewitz
1st Stage three Volta a Portugal, Patrik Sinkewitz
1st Stage 7 Volta a Portugal, Danilo Hondo
1st Praha–Karlovy Vary–Praha, Danilo Hondo
2010
1st Memoriał Andrzeja Trochanowskiego, André Schulze
1st Stage four Szlakiem Grodów Piastowskich, André Schulze
1st Total Oberösterreichrundfahrt, Leopold König

1st Stage 1, Leopold König
1st  Czech Republic Avenue Flee Championships, Petr Benčík
1st Stage 2, three & 6 Direction de la Solidarité Olympique, André Schulze
1st Stage three Tour of Bulgaria, Leopold König
2011
1st Stage four Tour du Loir-et-Cher, Thomas Buchaček
1st Total Oberösterreichrundfahrt, Petr Benčík

1st Stage 1, Petr Benčík
1st  Czech Republic Avenue Flee Championships, Petr Benčík
1st  Czech Republic Time Trial Championships, Jiří Hudeček
1st Stage 1 Direction de la Solidarité Olympique, Thomas Buchaček
1st Total Czech Biking Tour, Stanislav Kozubek
2012
1st Total Czech Biking Tour, František Paďour

1st Stage 1, Group time trial
1st Stage four, Matej Jurčo
2014
1st Stage 1 Direction de la Paix U23, Przemysław Kasperkiewicz
1st Stage 2 Oberösterreichrundfahrt, Paweł Cieślik
1st  Czech Republic Time Trial Championship, David Dvorský
2015
1st Memoriał Romana Siemińskiego, Alois Kaňkovský
1st Visegrad four Bicycle Flee – GP Hungary, Alois Kaňkovský
1st Visegrad four Bicycle Flee – GP Slovakia, Alois Kaňkovský
1st Stage three Direction de la Solidarité Olympique, Alois Kaňkovský
1st Memoriał Henryka Łasaka, Alois Kaňkovský
1st Stage 1 East Bohemia Tour, Alois Kaňkovský
2016
1st Memoriał Andrzeja Trochanowskiego, Alois Kaňkovský
1st Stage 2 Szlakiem Grodów Piastowskich, Alois Kaňkovský
1st Memorial Grundmanna I Wizowskiego, Vojtěch Hačecký
1st Puchar Ministra Obrony Narodowej, Alois Kaňkovský
2017
1st Visegrad four Bicycle Flee – GP Slovakia, Alois Kaňkovský
1st Memorial Andrzeja Trochanowskiego, Alois Kaňkovský
1st Memorial Romana Sieminskiego, Alois Kaňkovský
1st Stage three Direction Cycliste de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympiques, Alois Kaňkovský
1st Total Dookola Mazowsza, Alois Kaňkovský

1st Phases 1 & four, Alois Kaňkovský

Group roster

Rider Date of starting up
 Michal Brázda (CZE) (1997-09-26) 26 September 1997 (age 19)
 Tomáš Bucháček (CZE) (1978-03-07) 7 March 1978 (age 39)
 Pavel Camrda (CZE) (1996-09-24) 24 September 1996 (age 20)
 Josef Černý (CZE) (1993-05-eleven) eleven Might perchance possible possible 1993 (age 24)
 Vojtěch Hačecký (CZE) (1987-03-29) 29 March 1987 (age 30)
Rider Date of starting up
 Martin Hunal (CZE) (1989-09-08) eight September 1989 (age 27)
 Alois Kaňkovský (CZE) (1983-07-19) 19 July 1983 (age 34)
 Jan Kovář (CZE) (1996-06-06) 6 June 1996 (age 21)
 Michael Kukrle (CZE) (1994-eleven-17) terrorist organization 1994 (age 22)
 Jiří Šorm (CZE) (1997-05-Sixteen) Sixteen Might perchance possible possible 1997 (age 20)

Posted in featured, Whirlpool-Author | Tagged: | Kommentare deaktiviert für Whirlpool-Author

Whirlpool-Writer

Posted by support on 02/08/2017

Whirlpool-Writer
Rate this post

Elkov–Writer (UCI Code: ELA) is a UCI Continental avenue bicycle racing team based mostly in Czech Republic and participates in UCI Europe Tour. The sponsors of the team are Elkov, an electrical company, and Writer, a bicycle producer. The team changed into as soon as no doubt one of many best cycling groups prior to the lifting of the Iron Curtain. The team change into skilled in 2000. The ideal identified riders for the team were Alois Kaňkovský and Tomáš Bucháček. For the 2008 season the German sprinter André Schulze came from the Wiesenhof team and likewise Czech cyclist Ondřej Sosenka, a former World Hour File holder, joined the team.

Predominant results

2000
1st Stage 2 Vuelta a Cuba, Lubomír Kejval
1st Stage thirteen Vuelta a Cuba, Petr Herman
1st Stage 10 Path de la Paix, Ondřej Sosenka
1st GP ZTS Dubnica, Petr Herman
1st, Stage 1 Tour de Serbie, Petr Herman
1st Stage four & 5 Tour de Serbie, Lubor Tesař
1st  Czech Republic Avenue Shuffle Championship, Lubomír Kejval
1st  Czech Republic Time Trial Championship, Ondřej Sosenka
1st Total Bohemia Tour, Ondřej Sosenka

1st Stage 3, Ondřej Sosenka
1st Stages 1 & 2 Okolo Slovenska, Lubomír Kejval
2001
1st Brno–Velká Bíteš–Brno, Petr Herman
1st Total Okolo Slovenska, František Trkal

1st Stage 2, František Trkal
1st Stage 3, Lubomír Kejval
2003
1st Stage 5 Bałtyk–Karkonosze Tour, František Raboň
2004
1st Stage 9 Tour du Maroc, František Raboň
1st  Slovakia Avenue Shuffle Championship, Martin Riška
1st Total Tour of Małopolska, Ondřej Fadrny

1st Stage 1, Ondřej Fadrny
1st Stage 2 Okolo Slovenska, Martin Riška
1st Stage eight Tour de l’Avenir, Martin Mareš
2005
1st Stage 3 The Paths of King Nikola, František Raboň
1st Memoriał Andrzeja Trochanowskiego, František Raboň
1st Huge Prix Bradlo, Martin Riška
1st Stage 1 Dookoła Mazowsza, Jan Faltýnek
1st Stage 1 Tour of Małopolska, František Raboň
1st Stage 1 Okolo Slovenska, Martin Riška
1st Stage 4a Okolo Slovenska, František Raboň
1st Stage 5 Okolo Slovenska, Radek Blahut
2006
1st Stage 1 Istrian Spring Trophy, Jan Faltýnek
1st Stage 2 Istrian Spring Trophy, Martin Riška
1st Stage 1 Tour of Greece, Martin Riška
1st Stage four Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey, Giorgios Tentsos
1st  Czech Republic Avenue Shuffle Championship, Stanislav Kozubek
1st Stage 6 Dookoła Mazowsza, René Andrle
1st Memoriał Henryka Łasaka, Petr Benčík
1st Stage 5 Okolo Slovenska, Stanislav Kozubek
1st Stage 7 Tour of Bulgaria, Radek Blahut
1st Stage 9 Tour of Bulgaria, Thomas Buchaček
2007
1st Stage 2 Circuit des Ardennes, Thomas Buchaček
1st Stage 2 Tour du Loir-et-Cher, Thomas Buchaček
1st GP Palma, Petr Benčík
1st  Greece Time Trial Championship, Giorgios Tentsos
1st  Czech Republic Avenue Shuffle Championship, Thomas Buchaček
1st  Czech Republic Time Trial Championship, Stanislav Kozubek
1st Stage 7 Tour of Qinghai Lake, Martin Mareš
1st Praha–Karlovy Fluctuate–Praha, Stanislav Kozubek
2008
1st Stage 2 Szlakiem Grodów Piastowskich, André Schulze
1st  Czech Republic Avenue Shuffle Championship, Petr Benčík
1st Stages 1 & 6 Path de la Solidarité Olympique, André Schulze
2009
1st Stage 3 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey, André Schulze
1st  Czech Republic Avenue Shuffle Championship, Martin Mareš
1st Stage 1 Path de la Solidarité Olympique, Matthias Friedemann
1st Stage 5 Path de la Solidarité Olympique, Danilo Hondo
1st Total Sachsen Tour, Patrik Sinkewitz

1st Stage 3, Patrik Sinkewitz
1st Stage 3 Volta a Portugal, Patrik Sinkewitz
1st Stage 7 Volta a Portugal, Danilo Hondo
1st Praha–Karlovy Fluctuate–Praha, Danilo Hondo
2010
1st Memoriał Andrzeja Trochanowskiego, André Schulze
1st Stage four Szlakiem Grodów Piastowskich, André Schulze
1st Total Oberösterreichrundfahrt, Leopold König

1st Stage 1, Leopold König
1st  Czech Republic Avenue Shuffle Championships, Petr Benčík
1st Stage 2, 3 & 6 Path de la Solidarité Olympique, André Schulze
1st Stage 3 Tour of Bulgaria, Leopold König
2011
1st Stage four Tour du Loir-et-Cher, Thomas Buchaček
1st Total Oberösterreichrundfahrt, Petr Benčík

1st Stage 1, Petr Benčík
1st  Czech Republic Avenue Shuffle Championships, Petr Benčík
1st  Czech Republic Time Trial Championships, Jiří Hudeček
1st Stage 1 Path de la Solidarité Olympique, Thomas Buchaček
1st Total Czech Cycling Tour, Stanislav Kozubek
2012
1st Total Czech Cycling Tour, František Paďour

1st Stage 1, Team time trial
1st Stage four, Matej Jurčo
2014
1st Stage 1 Path de la Paix U23, Przemysław Kasperkiewicz
1st Stage 2 Oberösterreichrundfahrt, Paweł Cieślik
1st  Czech Republic Time Trial Championship, David Dvorský
2015
1st Memoriał Romana Siemińskiego, Alois Kaňkovský
1st Visegrad four Bicycle Shuffle – GP Hungary, Alois Kaňkovský
1st Visegrad four Bicycle Shuffle – GP Slovakia, Alois Kaňkovský
1st Stage 3 Path de la Solidarité Olympique, Alois Kaňkovský
1st Memoriał Henryka Łasaka, Alois Kaňkovský
1st Stage 1 East Bohemia Tour, Alois Kaňkovský
2016
1st Memoriał Andrzeja Trochanowskiego, Alois Kaňkovský
1st Stage 2 Szlakiem Grodów Piastowskich, Alois Kaňkovský
1st Memorial Grundmanna I Wizowskiego, Vojtěch Hačecký
1st Puchar Ministra Obrony Narodowej, Alois Kaňkovský
2017
1st Visegrad four Bicycle Shuffle – GP Slovakia, Alois Kaňkovský
1st Memorial Andrzeja Trochanowskiego, Alois Kaňkovský
1st Memorial Romana Sieminskiego, Alois Kaňkovský
1st Stage 3 Path Cycliste de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympiques, Alois Kaňkovský
1st Total Dookola Mazowsza, Alois Kaňkovský

1st Stages 1 & four, Alois Kaňkovský

Team roster

Rider Date of birth
 Michal Brázda (CZE) (1997-09-26) 26 September 1997 (age 19)
 Tomáš Bucháček (CZE) (1978-03-07) 7 March 1978 (age 39)
 Pavel Camrda (CZE) (1996-09-24) 24 September 1996 (age 20)
 Josef Černý (CZE) (1993-05-Eleven) Eleven Would possibly perhaps unprejudiced 1993 (age 24)
 Vojtěch Hačecký (CZE) (1987-03-29) 29 March 1987 (age 30)
Rider Date of birth
 Martin Hunal (CZE) (1989-09-08) eight September 1989 (age 27)
 Alois Kaňkovský (CZE) (1983-07-19) 19 July 1983 (age 34)
 Jan Kovář (CZE) (1996-06-06) 6 June 1996 (age 21)
 Michael Kukrle (CZE) (1994-Eleven-17) 17 november 1994 (age 22)
 Jiří Šorm (CZE) (1997-05-16) 16 Would possibly perhaps unprejudiced 1997 (age 20)

Posted in featured, Whirlpool-Author | Tagged: | Kommentare deaktiviert für Whirlpool-Writer

Whirlpool-Creator

Posted by support on 02/08/2017

Whirlpool-Creator
Rate this post

Elkov–Creator (UCI Code: ELA) is a UCI Continental motorway bicycle racing crew basically based totally totally in Czech Republic and participates in UCI Europe Tour. The sponsors of the crew are Elkov, an electrical firm, and Creator, a bicycle manufacturer. The crew used to be one in every of potentially the most optimistic cycling groups sooner than the lifting of the Iron Curtain. The crew turned professional in 2000. Basically the most optimistic identified riders for the crew own been Alois Kaňkovský and Tomáš Bucháček. For the 2008 season the German sprinter André Schulze came from the Wiesenhof crew and additionally Czech cyclist Ondřej Sosenka, a used World Hour Report holder, joined the crew.

Famous results

2000
1st Stage 2 Vuelta a Cuba, Lubomír Kejval
1st Stage thirteen Vuelta a Cuba, Petr Herman
1st Stage 10 Course de la Paix, Ondřej Sosenka
1st GP ZTS Dubnica, Petr Herman
1st, Stage 1 Tour de Serbie, Petr Herman
1st Stage four & 5 Tour de Serbie, Lubor Tesař
1st  Czech Republic Avenue Inch Championship, Lubomír Kejval
1st  Czech Republic Time Trial Championship, Ondřej Sosenka
1st Overall Bohemia Tour, Ondřej Sosenka

1st Stage three, Ondřej Sosenka
1st Phases 1 & 2 Okolo Slovenska, Lubomír Kejval
2001
1st Brno–Velká Bíteš–Brno, Petr Herman
1st Overall Okolo Slovenska, František Trkal

1st Stage 2, František Trkal
1st Stage three, Lubomír Kejval
2003
1st Stage 5 Bałtyk–Karkonosze Tour, František Raboň
2004
1st Stage 9 Tour du Maroc, František Raboň
1st  Slovakia Avenue Inch Championship, Martin Riška
1st Overall Tour of Małopolska, Ondřej Fadrny

1st Stage 1, Ondřej Fadrny
1st Stage 2 Okolo Slovenska, Martin Riška
1st Stage 8 Tour de l’Avenir, Martin Mareš
2005
1st Stage three The Paths of King Nikola, František Raboň
1st Memoriał Andrzeja Trochanowskiego, František Raboň
1st Big Prix Bradlo, Martin Riška
1st Stage 1 Dookoła Mazowsza, Jan Faltýnek
1st Stage 1 Tour of Małopolska, František Raboň
1st Stage 1 Okolo Slovenska, Martin Riška
1st Stage 4a Okolo Slovenska, František Raboň
1st Stage 5 Okolo Slovenska, Radek Blahut
2006
1st Stage 1 Istrian Spring Trophy, Jan Faltýnek
1st Stage 2 Istrian Spring Trophy, Martin Riška
1st Stage 1 Tour of Greece, Martin Riška
1st Stage four Presidential Biking Tour of Turkey, Giorgios Tentsos
1st  Czech Republic Avenue Inch Championship, Stanislav Kozubek
1st Stage 6 Dookoła Mazowsza, René Andrle
1st Memoriał Henryka Łasaka, Petr Benčík
1st Stage 5 Okolo Slovenska, Stanislav Kozubek
1st Stage 7 Tour of Bulgaria, Radek Blahut
1st Stage 9 Tour of Bulgaria, Thomas Buchaček
2007
1st Stage 2 Circuit des Ardennes, Thomas Buchaček
1st Stage 2 Tour du Loir-et-Cher, Thomas Buchaček
1st GP Palma, Petr Benčík
1st  Greece Time Trial Championship, Giorgios Tentsos
1st  Czech Republic Avenue Inch Championship, Thomas Buchaček
1st  Czech Republic Time Trial Championship, Stanislav Kozubek
1st Stage 7 Tour of Qinghai Lake, Martin Mareš
1st Praha–Karlovy Vary–Praha, Stanislav Kozubek
2008
1st Stage 2 Szlakiem Grodów Piastowskich, André Schulze
1st  Czech Republic Avenue Inch Championship, Petr Benčík
1st Phases 1 & 6 Course de la Solidarité Olympique, André Schulze
2009
1st Stage three Presidential Biking Tour of Turkey, André Schulze
1st  Czech Republic Avenue Inch Championship, Martin Mareš
1st Stage 1 Course de la Solidarité Olympique, Matthias Friedemann
1st Stage 5 Course de la Solidarité Olympique, Danilo Hondo
1st Overall Sachsen Tour, Patrik Sinkewitz

1st Stage three, Patrik Sinkewitz
1st Stage three Volta a Portugal, Patrik Sinkewitz
1st Stage 7 Volta a Portugal, Danilo Hondo
1st Praha–Karlovy Vary–Praha, Danilo Hondo
2010
1st Memoriał Andrzeja Trochanowskiego, André Schulze
1st Stage four Szlakiem Grodów Piastowskich, André Schulze
1st Overall Oberösterreichrundfahrt, Leopold König

1st Stage 1, Leopold König
1st  Czech Republic Avenue Inch Championships, Petr Benčík
1st Stage 2, three & 6 Course de la Solidarité Olympique, André Schulze
1st Stage three Tour of Bulgaria, Leopold König
2011
1st Stage four Tour du Loir-et-Cher, Thomas Buchaček
1st Overall Oberösterreichrundfahrt, Petr Benčík

1st Stage 1, Petr Benčík
1st  Czech Republic Avenue Inch Championships, Petr Benčík
1st  Czech Republic Time Trial Championships, Jiří Hudeček
1st Stage 1 Course de la Solidarité Olympique, Thomas Buchaček
1st Overall Czech Biking Tour, Stanislav Kozubek
2012
1st Overall Czech Biking Tour, František Paďour

1st Stage 1, Group time trial
1st Stage four, Matej Jurčo
2014
1st Stage 1 Course de la Paix U23, Przemysław Kasperkiewicz
1st Stage 2 Oberösterreichrundfahrt, Paweł Cieślik
1st  Czech Republic Time Trial Championship, David Dvorský
2015
1st Memoriał Romana Siemińskiego, Alois Kaňkovský
1st Visegrad four Bicycle Inch – GP Hungary, Alois Kaňkovský
1st Visegrad four Bicycle Inch – GP Slovakia, Alois Kaňkovský
1st Stage three Course de la Solidarité Olympique, Alois Kaňkovský
1st Memoriał Henryka Łasaka, Alois Kaňkovský
1st Stage 1 East Bohemia Tour, Alois Kaňkovský
2016
1st Memoriał Andrzeja Trochanowskiego, Alois Kaňkovský
1st Stage 2 Szlakiem Grodów Piastowskich, Alois Kaňkovský
1st Memorial Grundmanna I Wizowskiego, Vojtěch Hačecký
1st Puchar Ministra Obrony Narodowej, Alois Kaňkovský
2017
1st Visegrad four Bicycle Inch – GP Slovakia, Alois Kaňkovský
1st Memorial Andrzeja Trochanowskiego, Alois Kaňkovský
1st Memorial Romana Sieminskiego, Alois Kaňkovský
1st Stage three Course Cycliste de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympiques, Alois Kaňkovský
1st Overall Dookola Mazowsza, Alois Kaňkovský

1st Phases 1 & four, Alois Kaňkovský

Group roster

Rider Date of birth
 Michal Brázda (CZE) (1997-09-26) 26 September 1997 (age 19)
 Tomáš Bucháček (CZE) (1978-03-07) 7 March 1978 (age 39)
 Pavel Camrda (CZE) (1996-09-24) 24 September 1996 (age 20)
 Josef Černý (CZE) (1993-05-eleven) eleven Might per chance also merely 1993 (age 24)
 Vojtěch Hačecký (CZE) (1987-03-29) 29 March 1987 (age 30)
Rider Date of birth
 Martin Hunal (CZE) (1989-09-08) 8 September 1989 (age 27)
 Alois Kaňkovský (CZE) (1983-07-19) 19 July 1983 (age 34)
 Jan Kovář (CZE) (1996-06-06) 6 June 1996 (age 21)
 Michael Kukrle (CZE) (1994-eleven-17) 17 november 1994 (age 22)
 Jiří Šorm (CZE) (1997-05-sixteen) sixteen Might per chance also merely 1997 (age 20)

Posted in featured, Whirlpool-Author | Tagged: | Kommentare deaktiviert für Whirlpool-Creator

 
135863 visitors online now
135860 guests, 3 members
Max visitors today: 135863 at 10:24 am
This month: 135863 at 10-22-2017 10:24 am
This year: 135863 at 10-22-2017 10:24 am
All time: 135863 at 10-22-2017 10:24 am
%d Bloggern gefällt das: